Category Archives: Just a joke

IT’S OKAY….!!!!

Idk if this is worth to mention as a funny moment, but.. just keep reading okay?

So, first… I need to admit that I was a little drunk last night. My friend and I was a little bit drunk.
We’re about to leave this one place at 11 pm. It still early, but I really need to go home. My friend said he is going home too.
Then we leave that place together.
I don’t even remember why is he got into my car (he did bring his own car).
But yeah.. we’re leaving the parking lot, still laughing and tipsy.

I put the reverse gear and start hitting the gas.
Turn the wheel to the right, and then i hit the brakes.
I was paused a second, to take a short breath before going straight to leave the parking lot.

I didn’t see there was a pillar right in front of the car, so ya you know, i hit that pillar.
It sounds really loud. Like a big “bang”.
And that instance I am sober!

My friend run outside to check the car.
I can see his face clearly after he got back to the car. There’s a relief expression, and he said, “It’s okay…”
I doubt it, but ya… just let it be.
So I drove him back to his house.
But when we arrived at his place, I decided to check on my car.
Because… (on my defense), the “bang” sounds really loud!
Then, i check my car.

Gosh.. it looks horrible!

I asked my friend, which side he said ‘okay’ before?
My car looked so ugly. I even feel bad for it. I was little angry to him.
Then my friend give me an answer that makes me want to cry of laughter.

“IT’S OKAY….!!!! The PILLAR IS OKAY…. For Fvck sake!!” he get angrier than me.

So… the pillar is okay. The thing that he checked when he was jumped out from my car was the PILLAR.
It was a concrete pillars after all.
So ya.. it’s okay.

😀 😀 😀
I was LOL so hard!



What Time is the Sun Set?

The dumbest question I’ve heard today is… “what time is the sun set?” Said the fool to another fool. 

I know you’re an idiot. But never go full idiot 


Young and Naive


Just had a time to write a post.

So.. I went to a house of my friend and I heard something pretty funny.

He lived in a house with a big garden. So we had a little chit chat this morning. Talking sh*t of what happen since the last time we meet.
It was fun until I heard a bunch of kiddo passing by a street behind the garden.
From their voices I can tell they are about 5-7 years old. Or less. Idk.
They were talking about carsickness. You know, that time when you feel like you wanna vomit when you on a car or any land vehicles.
One child said, “Masa aku mabok waktu naik taksi kemarin..”
And the other child said, “Aku juga sama. Kalau naik angkot mabok…”
As if it wasn’t funny enough, you need to know that they had a very serious talk about it. With a very serious tone.
Me and my friend can’t hold any longer and burst the biggest laugh, ever.

“Aku malah lebih parah. Kemarin pulang dari Bekasi, naik motor, muntah sampe 2 kali,” said another boy.
And still, with a serious voice tone.

Carsick is very cheesy and they are very young and naive.
They are so proud of their achievement travelling with a car and/or motorcycle.

Well, that conversation, really make my day. God bless them all.. LOL

Fun Casting

A little cloudy today, after raining yesterday (finally)..

I just heard from my hommie 2 days ago, that there will be a “fun casting” day, not far from our place.
Today, i saw a bunch of “Anak Alay” (not sure how to explain to you about these words, but ya.. try to keep up with my story), gather around the place that Anu means.
When i drive through that place, i saw the banner of “Fun Casting” and think, “Yeah that’ll be great to see some pretty girl”
But there are a group of people who stand near that place too, bring their fishing equipment and using 100% different outfit from a bunch of “anak alay” just a 100 m away from them.

I take a close look to the banner again before i realize something.

I thought those “anak alay” had mistaken fun casting with movie casting.. because that banner is not for that kind of casting.
But fishing – casting.. LOL

I laugh and can’t stop until i arrived at the office.

Let me explain it:

Fun Casting 

Casting if you translate that word to Bahasa Indonesia, you’ll get some different meaning of it.


casting, foundry, founding, moulding
pouring, casting, foundry
throw, pitch, toss, shot, casting, cast
pemilihan pemain-pemain

That’s it..
there are different meaning of casting.

Well… that’s why i laugh..
Anak alay who join that fun casting, must be thought that casting means “pemilihan peran” or some casting from a production house or else, idk.
and those who join with their fishing equipment and funny-looking cap, is right for understanding casting as throwing a fishing rod.

English as a language, never stop amuse me.. LOL